K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kristi Gaffery
Team Ozarks Realty
Estimated Value: $261,216 - $283,000
Need Room? Don' miss this large home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristi Gaffery
Team Ozarks Realty License #2017008902 Listed on: 08/14/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Paige | -- | None Available | |
| Byrd Paige | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $33,800 | $5,700 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $30,080 | $4,350 | $25,730 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $30,080 | $4,350 | $25,730 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $24,660 | $4,350 | $20,310 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $24,660 | $4,350 | $20,310 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $23,160 | $4,350 | $18,810 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $23,160 | $4,350 | $18,810 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $21,470 | $4,350 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $20,200 | $4,350 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $20,200 | $4,350 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $20,200 | $4,350 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $19,720 | $4,350 | $15,370 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kristi Gaffery
Team Ozarks Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brenda Maclachlan
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 838-8444
5 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60170999
APN: 13-35-318-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.