2504 SE 37th St Gainesville, FL 32641
Estimated Value: $82,402 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 SE 37th St, Gainesville, FL 32641 and is currently estimated at $143,101, approximately $223 per square foot. 2504 SE 37th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Bought by
Pogue and Pogue Pogue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Land Havard
Bought by
Rockwell Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Whitfield Troy Leo
Bought by
Land Havard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,599
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Bought by
Pogue and Pogue Pogue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1980
Bought by
Pogue and Pogue Pogue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pogue | -- | -- | |
| Rockwell Barbara | $45,000 | -- | |
| Land Havard | $20,000 | -- | |
| Pogue | $18,000 | -- | |
| Pogue | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rockwell Barbara | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Land Havard | $15,599 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $17,320 | $16,320 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $708 | $12,000 | $11,000 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $708 | $12,000 | $11,000 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $878 | $40,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $866 | $38,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $858 | $38,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $752 | $36,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $729 | $36,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $691 | $33,200 | $11,000 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $913 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $327 | $30,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $336 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,200 | $8,000 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map