25048 Red Cloud Dr Conifer, CO 80433
Estimated Value: $763,326 - $845,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25048 Red Cloud Dr, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $795,082, approximately $486 per square foot. 25048 Red Cloud Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2026
Sold by
Boreck Donna and Dean Stansbury
Bought by
Pico Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Boreck Donna L
Bought by
Boreck Donna L and Stansbury Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Pico Llc
Bought by
Boreck Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Stansbury L Dean
Bought by
Pico Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Boreck Donna L
Bought by
Pico Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Stansbury Dean
Bought by
Boreck Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Boreck Donna L
Bought by
Stansbury L Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boreck Donna L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boreck Donna L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pico Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pico Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boreck Donna L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stansbury L Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $49,709 | $10,380 | $39,329 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $52,104 | $10,385 | $41,719 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $52,104 | $10,385 | $41,719 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $42,855 | $8,692 | $34,163 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $44,088 | $8,942 | $35,146 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $39,209 | $6,777 | $32,432 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $39,209 | $6,777 | $32,432 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $35,223 | $7,274 | $27,949 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $35,223 | $7,274 | $27,949 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $32,170 | $6,013 | $26,157 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $36,540 | $6,013 | $30,527 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $30,650 | $4,438 | $26,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map