2505 14th Ave Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $295,111 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 14th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $325,028, approximately $178 per square foot. 2505 14th Ave is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Goebel-Landsberg Brenda M
Bought by
Goebel Goebel F and Goebel K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Landsberg Robert A
Bought by
Goebel Landsberg Brenda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goebel Goebel F | $179,700 | -- | |
| Goebel Landsberg Brenda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,398 | $328,300 | $26,600 | $301,700 |
| 2024 | $5,315 | $317,900 | $26,600 | $291,300 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $317,900 | $26,600 | $291,300 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $219,300 | $18,000 | $201,300 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $219,300 | $18,000 | $201,300 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $226,000 | $18,000 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $5,563 | $226,000 | $18,000 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $226,000 | $18,000 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $4,891 | $177,800 | $18,000 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $177,800 | $18,000 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $177,800 | $18,000 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map