2505 67th St Port Arthur, TX 77640
Port Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 67th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640 and is currently estimated at $299,149, approximately $154 per square foot. 2505 67th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Port Acres Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Nilles Reed M and Nilles Alena M
Bought by
Drummond Dylon Ko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,447
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Melissa
Bought by
Nilles Reed M and Nilles Alena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Killian Calvin Ray and Killian Patricia Ann
Bought by
Roberts Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drummond Dylon Ko | -- | Capital Title | |
| Nilles Reed M | -- | None Available | |
| Nilles Reed M | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drummond Dylon Ko | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nilles Reed M | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nilles Reed M | $233,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Timothy | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,054 | $275,496 | $59,053 | $216,443 |
| 2024 | $6,054 | $288,513 | $8,744 | $279,769 |
| 2023 | $6,054 | $280,035 | $8,744 | $271,291 |
| 2022 | $7,817 | $246,124 | $8,744 | $237,380 |
| 2021 | $8,359 | $252,210 | $8,744 | $243,466 |
| 2020 | $6,033 | $218,582 | $8,744 | $209,838 |
| 2019 | $5,318 | $196,880 | $8,740 | $188,140 |
| 2018 | $5,130 | $193,260 | $8,740 | $184,520 |
| 2017 | $5,989 | $193,260 | $8,740 | $184,520 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $163,050 | $8,740 | $154,310 |
| 2015 | $4,132 | $163,050 | $8,740 | $154,310 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $163,050 | $8,740 | $154,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map