$1,375,000

2505 Bienville Blvd Dauphin Island, AL 36528

Estimated payment $8,111/month

Total Views 3,045
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,250 Sq Ft
$611 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your gulf front sanctuary on Dauphin Island! Nestled on a through lot facing the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning home has been meticulously remodeled from top to bottom, promising an unparalleled coastal living experience. Step inside to discover a haven of elegance and comfort, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create an atmosphere of timeless beauty. The home boasts a new fortified roof, ensuring years of worry-free living, while new windows on the gulf side invite abundant natural light to illuminate the space and offering endless views. The rest of the home was renovated in 2024. Other new features include front and back decks, lighting, hurricane strap. New features inside are ventilation and attic insulation, fresh paint, (walls/ceiling/trim) subfloor, vinyl flooring throughout, refrigerator, cabinets, doors, hardware, showers, and vanities. As you explore further, you'll thoroughly enjoy expansive decks that invite you to unwind and savor the gulf breeze. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee as the sun rises over the horizon or hosting a sunset gathering with friends and family, these outdoor spaces provide the perfect backdrop for creating cherished memories. Inside, the interior design exudes sophistication and refinement, with classic furnishings that blend seamlessly with the coastal ambiance. From plush seating arrangements in the living areas to elegant dining sets, every piece has been selected for both style and comfort, ensuring a welcoming retreat for all who enter. This would make it an instant hit as a vacation rental with its soothing atmosphere and gulf-front beach access. With its prime location in the charming town of Dauphin Island, this home offers the ideal blend of tranquility and convenience. Whether you're seeking a year-round residence or a seasonal escape, this remodeled gulf-front home embodies the epitome of coastal luxury. Don't miss your chance to experience the unparalleled beauty and serenity of island life. **Buyer or buyer's agent to verify all information; including any zoning or local regulations and deed restrictions. Listing brokerage and agent make no representation to the accuracy of the listing statements.

Listing Agent

Wendy Dickerson

Roberts Brothers DI Branch Listed on: 04/10/2026

Roberts Brothers DI Branch

Map

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2007

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: Airport/Runway, Beach Front, Boating, Fishing, Marina, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground, RV / Boat Storage, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Other
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.4502
  • Lot Size: 98x200x98x199
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMROBT17
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-661-4660
  • Subdivision Name: Gulf West
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Beach House
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 2250
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Parcel #: 5301000016023
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: Split Bedroom Plan
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Open Floorplan
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 4
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Tub/Shower Combo
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dauphin Island
  • High School: Alma Bryant
  • Middle Or Junior School: Peter F Alba

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19610.712

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8039

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,039 $150,260 $64,000 $86,260
2024 $8,039 $141,980 $60,000 $81,980
2023 $7,596 $126,460 $60,000 $66,460
2022 $6,605 $123,460 $66,260 $57,200
2021 $5,758 $107,620 $53,000 $54,620
2020 $5,792 $108,260 $53,000 $55,260
2019 $5,711 $106,740 $53,000 $53,740
2018 $5,744 $107,360 $0 $0
2017 $4,520 $84,480 $0 $0
2016 $4,359 $81,480 $0 $0
2013 $4,100 $76,280 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $1,375,000 -- $611 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,110,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $309,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Vendors Lien $285,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $248,500 Unknown
Previous Owner $265,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 7750311

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 53-01-00-0-016-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.