2505 Delaware Dr Springfield, IL 62702
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Delaware Dr, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $185,168, approximately $163 per square foot. 2505 Delaware Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Hahn William L and Hahn Gail
Bought by
Glh Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glh Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,355 | $51,851 | $11,222 | $40,629 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $47,361 | $10,250 | $37,111 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $44,926 | $9,723 | $35,203 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $43,244 | $9,359 | $33,885 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $43,309 | $9,373 | $33,936 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $43,158 | $9,340 | $33,818 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $42,947 | $9,294 | $33,653 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $42,392 | $9,174 | $33,218 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $41,774 | $9,040 | $32,734 |
| 2015 | $3,450 | $41,275 | $8,932 | $32,343 |
| 2014 | $3,398 | $41,008 | $8,874 | $32,134 |
| 2013 | $3,323 | $41,008 | $8,874 | $32,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map