2505 E Natti Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 E Natti Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $535,100, approximately $320 per square foot. 2505 E Natti Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Hallmark Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Collie Robin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,733
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,367
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collie Robin R | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur D Alen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collie Robin R | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $494,040 | $155,000 | $339,040 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $451,900 | $120,000 | $331,900 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $493,496 | $145,000 | $348,496 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $453,496 | $105,000 | $348,496 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $321,250 | $75,000 | $246,250 |
| 2020 | $777 | $296,530 | $70,000 | $226,530 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map