$575,000
SOLD JAN 29, 2026

2505 E Will Rogers Dr Stillwater, OK 74075

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,503 Sq Ft
10,324 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

71 on Market

Highlights

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Brick Veneer
  • Home Security System
  • Skyline Elementary School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of January 2026

This 3500 sq ft home is a ideal for a growing family, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. The open layout is great for entertaining, with a kitchen that includes an island and plenty of storage. One bedroom doubles as a study or playroom, while the large bedrooms offer ample relaxation space. The house has 3 AC units for year-round comfort. Upstairs, there's a bonus room with storage and a full bathroom, perfect for a home office, game room, or guest suite.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Oscar Fortune

CENTURY 21 GLOBAL, REALTORS License #142390 Listed on: 09/24/2025

CENTURY 21 GLOBAL, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Page Provence

Fisher Provence, REALTORS License #117678

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,449

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,503 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 125

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,449

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

10,324 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 3503
  • Estimated Sold Sq Ft: 3503
  • Estimated Year Built M L: 2023
  • Bedroom Description: 5
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior/Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener, Security System, Patio, Slab
  • Legal Description: OAKDALE PARK, 2ND SEC BLK 1, LOT 5
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 80 x 125
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 164.14
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2023

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Oven, Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
  • Living Room: spacious/fireplace
  • Kitchen: Island
  • Dining Room: Off Kitchen
  • Levels: 1.5

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick Veneer
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 300 a year

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: OK
  • Zoning: Small Lot Single Family Stw

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Taxes Dollar: 6449

MLS Schools

  • School: Skyline Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2025
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
David Meek and Clark Kimberly
Bought by
Rietz Brandon and Rietz Kimber Lee
Seller's Agent
Oscar Fortune
CENTURY 21 GLOBAL, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Page Provence
Fisher Provence, REALTORS
List Price
$607,500
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,500
-5.35%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$588,720

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,720
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.13%
Original Mortgage
$377,500
Outstanding Balance
$376,776
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,944

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2023
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Oscar Fortune
CENTURY 21 GLOBAL, REALTORS
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-7.56%
Views
62

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.13%
Original Mortgage
$568,150
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $575,000 Alliant Title
Warranty Deed $550,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $377,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $568,150 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Sold $575,000 -5.3% $164 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 For Sale $607,500 +10.5% $173 / Sq Ft
12/22/2023 12/22/23 Sold $550,000 -3.4% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2023 11/19/23 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2023 10/27/23 Price Changed $569,500 -4.3% $163 / Sq Ft
09/14/2023 09/14/23 For Sale $595,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,423 $62,784 $4,845 $57,939
2024 $6,384 $62,784 $4,845 $57,939
2023 $6,384 $438 $438 $0
2022 $44 $438 $438 $0
2021 $43 $438 $438 $0
2020 $43 $438 $438 $0
2019 $44 $439 $439 $0
2018 $44 $439 $439 $0
2017 $45 $439 $439 $0

Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 132920

Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

APN: 600088230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.