2505 Ericsson St Flushing, NY 11369
East Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,239,000
Studio
--
Bath
300
Sq Ft
$4,130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Ericsson St, Flushing, NY 11369 and is currently estimated at $1,239,000, approximately $4,130 per square foot. 2505 Ericsson St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 127 Aerospace Science Magnet School, I.S. 145 Joseph Pulitzer Magnet School, and William Cullen Bryant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,762 | $13,754 | $6,410 | $7,344 |
| 2025 | $2,734 | $13,754 | $6,750 | $7,004 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $13,613 | $7,204 | $6,409 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $12,859 | $6,803 | $6,056 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $49,080 | $27,840 | $21,240 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $46,380 | $27,840 | $18,540 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $46,380 | $27,840 | $18,540 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $44,880 | $27,840 | $17,040 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $10,716 | $7,269 | $3,447 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $10,119 | $7,313 | $2,806 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $10,119 | $7,313 | $2,806 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $9,552 | $8,044 | $1,508 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $9,454 | $7,961 | $1,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map