2505 Eugene Dr Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Eugene Dr, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $216,786, approximately $137 per square foot. 2505 Eugene Dr is a home located in Pottawatomie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Pfannenstiel James and Pfannenstiel Jenn
Bought by
Troxel Joel and Troxel April
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Tucker Carie
Bought by
Pfannenstiel James and Pfannenstiel Jenn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troxel Joel | $76,000 | -- | |
| Pfannenstiel James | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $13,364 | $1,730 | $11,634 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $12,975 | $1,680 | $11,295 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $12,642 | $1,621 | $11,021 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $12,275 | $1,557 | $10,718 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $12,275 | $1,557 | $10,718 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $11,571 | $1,433 | $10,138 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $11,234 | $1,373 | $9,861 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $10,906 | $1,307 | $9,599 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $10,589 | $1,254 | $9,335 |
| 2016 | $874 | $10,280 | $1,204 | $9,076 |
| 2015 | $844 | $9,981 | $1,270 | $8,711 |
| 2014 | $817 | $9,691 | $1,237 | $8,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map