2505 N Bent Grass Ct Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 N Bent Grass Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $320,152, approximately $197 per square foot. 2505 N Bent Grass Ct is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Kortan Brock
Bought by
Lawrence Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Outstanding Balance
$234,725
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$85,427
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Tyler | $296,000 | -- | |
| Kortan Brock | -- | -- | |
| Kortan Brock | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kortan Brock | $236,800 | |
| Closed | Kortan Brock | $236,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,817 | $302,300 | $30,600 | $271,700 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $288,600 | $30,600 | $258,000 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $194,400 | $30,600 | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map