2505 Ozark Cir Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $414,432 - $538,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Ozark Cir, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $478,858, approximately $290 per square foot. 2505 Ozark Cir is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Wellwood International Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1977
Sold by
Berlin Gary Joel
Bought by
Greenberg Harvey and Greenberg Iris H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenberg Harvey | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $299,700 | $82,600 | $217,100 |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $289,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $278,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $268,300 | $82,600 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $255,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $242,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $229,400 | $82,600 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $229,400 | $82,600 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $229,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $230,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $225,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $220,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map