2505 S 19th Ave Broadview, IL 60155
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 S 19th Ave, Broadview, IL 60155 and is currently estimated at $321,129, approximately $226 per square foot. 2505 S 19th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lindop Elementary School and Proviso East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Johnson La Verne
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,001 | $3,317 | $18,684 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,001 | $3,317 | $18,684 |
| 2023 | -- | $22,001 | $3,317 | $18,684 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,126 | $2,412 | $15,714 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $18,125 | $2,412 | $15,713 |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $18,125 | $2,412 | $15,713 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,086 | $2,261 | $12,825 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $15,086 | $2,261 | $12,825 |
| 2017 | $4,895 | $15,086 | $2,261 | $12,825 |
| 2016 | $4,663 | $13,135 | $2,110 | $11,025 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $13,135 | $2,110 | $11,025 |
| 2014 | $4,472 | $13,135 | $2,110 | $11,025 |
| 2013 | $4,962 | $15,314 | $2,110 | $13,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map