2505 White Oak Ave Durham, NC 27707
Spaulding Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 White Oak Ave, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $234,954, approximately $167 per square foot. 2505 White Oak Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including C. C. Spaulding Elementary, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Giles Jessie P and Giles Ethel J
Bought by
Giles Jessie P and Giles Ethel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Giles Lillie Pearl G
Bought by
Giles Jessie P and Giles Ethel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Jessie P | -- | None Available | |
| Giles Jessie P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $239,154 | $101,500 | $137,654 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $130,442 | $29,050 | $101,392 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $130,442 | $29,050 | $101,392 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $130,442 | $29,050 | $101,392 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $130,442 | $29,050 | $101,392 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $130,442 | $29,050 | $101,392 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $130,442 | $29,050 | $101,392 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $93,977 | $17,430 | $76,547 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $93,977 | $17,430 | $76,547 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $93,977 | $17,430 | $76,547 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $100,777 | $14,917 | $85,860 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $100,777 | $14,917 | $85,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map