Estimated Value: $152,375 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Windsor Dr, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $156,094, approximately $160 per square foot. 2505 Windsor Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, R. H. Fulmer Middle, and Airport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Andrew D
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Metts Michael A and Mett Michael A
Bought by
Phillips Andrew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb One Llc | $103,500 | Total Title Services | |
| Phillips Andrew D | $84,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Andrew D | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,950 | $4,658 | $810 | $3,848 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $6,210 | $1,080 | $5,130 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $6,210 | $1,080 | $5,130 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $4,517 | $1,080 | $3,437 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $4,415 | $1,500 | $2,915 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $4,415 | $1,500 | $2,915 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $4,415 | $1,500 | $2,915 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $4,414 | $1,500 | $2,914 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $5,032 | $1,501 | $3,531 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,030 | $1,500 | $3,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map