25053 County Road 137 O Brien, FL 32071
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25053 County Road 137, O Brien, FL 32071 and is currently estimated at $321,576, approximately $242 per square foot. 25053 County Road 137 is a home with nearby schools including Branford Elementary School and Branford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Markiewicz Deborah and Markiewicz Timothy M
Bought by
Schneider Cory T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Thomas W C and Thomas Louise Karen
Bought by
Markiewicz Deborah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Cory T | -- | Attorney | |
| Markiewicz Deborah | $275,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $240,336 | $82,087 | $158,249 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $225,078 | $77,240 | $147,838 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $165,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $160,419 | $60,329 | $100,090 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $73,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $63,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $3,630 | $2,136 | $1,494 |
| 2018 | $286 | $3,630 | $2,136 | $1,494 |
| 2017 | $280 | $3,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $299 | $3,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $297 | $2,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $263 | $2,646 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map