2506 Cecelia Ave Saint Louis, MO 63144
Estimated Value: $348,328 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2506 Cecelia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144 and is currently estimated at $381,332, approximately $238 per square foot. 2506 Cecelia Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Brentwood High School and St Mary Magdalen School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $61,340 | $29,700 | $31,640 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $56,090 | $23,730 | $32,360 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $56,090 | $23,730 | $32,360 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $53,240 | $23,730 | $29,510 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $53,240 | $23,730 | $29,510 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $48,870 | $20,790 | $28,080 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $48,870 | $20,790 | $28,080 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $40,130 | $15,410 | $24,720 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $40,130 | $15,410 | $24,720 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $35,470 | $13,470 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $35,470 | $13,470 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $34,450 | $9,600 | $24,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map