2506 E 38th St Tulsa, OK 74105
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,000 - $1,371,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,383
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2506 E 38th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $1,186,824, approximately $350 per square foot. 2506 E 38th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
2502 Llc
Bought by
Colgan Keith D and Colgan Laura N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colgan Keith D | $837,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,716 | $109,812 | $11,126 | $98,686 |
| 2024 | $13,773 | $106,585 | $15,452 | $91,133 |
| 2023 | $13,773 | $109,527 | $15,597 | $93,930 |
| 2022 | $14,469 | $108,527 | $15,455 | $93,072 |
| 2021 | $14,333 | $108,527 | $15,455 | $93,072 |
| 2020 | $14,138 | $108,527 | $15,455 | $93,072 |
| 2019 | $14,870 | $108,527 | $15,455 | $93,072 |
| 2018 | $14,905 | $108,527 | $15,455 | $93,072 |
| 2017 | $14,782 | $108,833 | $15,498 | $93,335 |
| 2016 | $13,449 | $101,179 | $15,043 | $86,136 |
| 2015 | $13,079 | $104,907 | $15,597 | $89,310 |
| 2014 | $12,572 | $95,370 | $14,179 | $81,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map