2506 E 80 Ave Parrish, FL 34222
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2506 E 80 Ave, Parrish, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $249,000, approximately $117 per square foot. 2506 E 80 Ave is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Beruff Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Green Karen L and Green William C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Green Karen L and Green William
Bought by
Green William C and Green Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Worley Horace J and Worley Lossie B
Bought by
Woodruff Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,050
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown