2506 Mason St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $428,670 - $516,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2506 Mason St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $474,918, approximately $359 per square foot. 2506 Mason St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Scribner Helen M and Scribner Lee A
Bought by
Funes Juan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funes Juan P | $250,000 | Signature Title & Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Funes Juan P | $220,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $375,900 | $173,500 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $360,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $344,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $328,200 | $173,500 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $320,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $313,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $305,800 | $158,800 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $294,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $283,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $271,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $267,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $262,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map