2506 Union St Hermon, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $253,302 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2506 Union St, Hermon, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $270,576, approximately $250 per square foot. 2506 Union St is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Patricia A Duran School, Hermon Middle School, and Hermon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Thayer Erika L
Bought by
Mailloux John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$66,269
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$204,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Breakthrough Props Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Trojano Gene L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Daudelin Conrad V and Daudelin Patricia E
Bought by
Trojano Wendy L and Trojano Gene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mailloux John | -- | -- | |
| Breakthrough Props Llc | $132,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Trojano Wendy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mailloux John | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $195,600 | $51,500 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $174,600 | $45,900 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $159,900 | $42,700 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $142,300 | $38,000 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $137,700 | $36,800 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $134,400 | $35,900 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $130,300 | $35,000 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $130,300 | $35,000 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $116,900 | $33,100 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $113,400 | $31,900 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $110,600 | $30,600 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $109,030 | $30,629 | $78,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map