2507 Central Ave Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $143,411 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Central Ave, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $167,603, approximately $136 per square foot. 2507 Central Ave is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $12,660 | $450 | $12,210 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,250 | $450 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,900 | $450 | $9,450 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,074 | $450 | $8,624 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,080 | $460 | $8,620 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,680 | $460 | $8,220 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,120 | $460 | $7,660 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,120 | $460 | $7,660 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,120 | $460 | $7,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,760 | $460 | $7,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,620 | $460 | $7,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,620 | $460 | $7,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map