2507 Devon Dr Albany, GA 31721
Estimated Value: $231,090 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Devon Dr, Albany, GA 31721 and is currently estimated at $268,523, approximately $101 per square foot. 2507 Devon Dr is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Merry Acres Middle School, and Westover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Creech Wm N and Creech Lois A
Bought by
Smith Richard H and Smith Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1986
Sold by
Creech William
Bought by
Creech Lois
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard H | $120,000 | -- | |
| Creech Lois | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $69,000 | $14,000 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $69,000 | $14,000 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $69,000 | $14,000 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $69,000 | $14,000 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $69,000 | $14,000 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $69,000 | $14,000 | $55,000 |