2507 Driskill Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $518,852
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Driskill Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $505,713, approximately $237 per square foot. 2507 Driskill Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Furney Daniel and Furney Emily
Bought by
Sparks Mamatha Vaddi and Sparks Robert Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,520
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Wyatt Robert O
Bought by
Furney Daniel and Furney Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Mamatha Vaddi | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc | |
| Furney Daniel | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sparks Mamatha Vaddi | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Furney Daniel | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,059 | $538,835 | $166,950 | $371,885 |
| 2024 | $9,059 | $538,835 | $166,950 | $371,885 |
| 2023 | $9,059 | $481,000 | $166,950 | $314,050 |
| 2022 | $8,903 | $410,404 | $166,950 | $243,454 |
| 2021 | $6,945 | $295,000 | $60,000 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $7,015 | $295,000 | $60,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $7,334 | $298,915 | $60,000 | $238,915 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $257,952 | $60,000 | $197,952 |
| 2017 | $6,239 | $250,979 | $50,000 | $200,979 |
| 2016 | $5,961 | $239,785 | $50,000 | $189,785 |
| 2015 | $4,404 | $181,300 | $21,000 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $4,404 | $181,300 | $21,000 | $160,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map