2507 E Illinois Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Bemiss NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $271,312
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 E Illinois Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $250,078, approximately $160 per square foot. 2507 E Illinois Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Bemiss Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Cerenzia Dennis Ryan
Bought by
Chamberlain Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,350
Outstanding Balance
$36,463
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Eaton Bernice Z and Brooke Eaton L
Bought by
Shannon Elinor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Jeffrey M | $82,500 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Shannon Elinor | $77,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamberlain Jeffrey M | $78,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $237,100 | $90,000 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $219,700 | $70,000 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $230,900 | $70,000 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $230,900 | $70,000 | $160,900 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $158,900 | $44,000 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $129,700 | $39,600 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $119,250 | $34,650 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $110,000 | $28,800 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $99,900 | $28,800 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $97,600 | $28,800 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $92,900 | $28,800 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,400 | $28,800 | $62,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map