2507 Elm St Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $252,654 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Elm St, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $264,664, approximately $262 per square foot. 2507 Elm St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Wells Frederic and Wells Penny
Bought by
Wells Frederick and Wells Penny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,744
Outstanding Balance
$116,597
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$148,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Wells Frederick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,744
Outstanding Balance
$116,597
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$148,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Caymen Properties Inc
Bought by
Wells Fredrick and Wells Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Federal Nat'l Mortgage Association
Bought by
Cayman Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of Circuit Court
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Pearson Thomas C and Pearson L
Bought by
Gavini Arnold L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Tupper David J and Tupper Martha D
Bought by
Person Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Frederick | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Frederick | $100 | -- | |
| Wells Fredrick | $154,900 | Accu Title Agency | |
| Cayman Properties Inc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $100 | -- | |
| Gavini Arnold L | $56,800 | -- | |
| Person Thomas C | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Frederick | $147,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Fredrick | $154,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gavini Arnold L | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $157,131 | $58,905 | $98,226 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $152,924 | $54,698 | $98,226 |
| 2023 | $485 | $57,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $398 | $55,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $395 | $54,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $331 | $53,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $276 | $52,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $271 | $51,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $265 | $79,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $253 | $49,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $253 | $48,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $235 | $48,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,695 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map