2507 Frank Ave Baltimore, MD 21230
Lakeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,789 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Frank Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $206,895, approximately $167 per square foot. 2507 Frank Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Smith Charlotte E
Bought by
Smith Michael S and Smith Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael S | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $157,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $146,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $136,700 | $43,400 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $131,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $126,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $121,000 | $43,400 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $121,000 | $43,400 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $121,000 | $43,400 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map