NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $121,725 - $177,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,082 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2019

Last sale price $92,750 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $890 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Hilldale Middle School Rated 9+
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of August 2019

Move in ready and so cute!! 3 beds 2 baths with all new paint inside including ceilings and trim, new carpet throughout, new fixtures, new blinds, new front door. This affordable home in Hilldale school district sits on a corner lot. Nice open elevated rake ceiling, 2 car garage, shade trees, fenced yard, storage building. Won't last!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Sizemore

Inactive Office License #48463 Listed on: 07/17/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Dustin Gosnell

Coldwell Banker Select License #152238

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $706

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 8,772 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,082 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$706

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

8,772 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Peak Blvd to 24th Street. North on 24th to Haddock turn left house 1 block on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Southgate replat
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1082.0

• Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Hilldale
  • Junior High Dist: Hilldale - Sch Dist (K4)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hilldale

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8772.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 706.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2019
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Guthrie Cathy Lyn and Guthrie Ronald Gary
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$92,750
Premium/Discount to List
$2,850
3.17%
Current Estimated Value
$149,681

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,931
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%
Original Mortgage
$89,844
Outstanding Balance
$78,848
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,833

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2019
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$92,750
Premium/Discount to List
$2,850
3.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,844
Outstanding Balance
$78,848
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,833

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Bought by
Farr Wanda Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1989

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carneal William H $93,000 Muskogee Abstract & Title Co
Carneal William H -- Muskogee Abstract & Title Co
Farr Wanda Sue $67,000 --
-- $59,500 --
-- -- --
-- $43,900 --
-- $5,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carneal William H $89,844
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold $92,750 +3.2% $86 / Sq Ft
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2019 07/17/19 For Sale $89,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,098 $10,824 $1,046 $9,778
2024 $1,040 $10,824 $1,046 $9,778
2023 $1,040 $10,824 $631 $10,193
2022 $1,012 $10,824 $631 $10,193
2021 $1,126 $10,310 $926 $9,384
2020 $1,129 $10,310 $926 $9,384
2019 $697 $8,543 $926 $7,617
2018 $706 $8,543 $926 $7,617
2017 $583 $7,232 $926 $6,306
2016 $569 $7,232 $926 $6,306
2015 $554 $7,232 $926 $6,306
2014 $554 $7,232 $926 $6,306
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1926201

MLS Technology

APN: 6180-04-009-007-1-123-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.