2507 Jo Ave Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Jo Ave, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $311,667, approximately $191 per square foot. 2507 Jo Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Elmdale Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and Helen Tyson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Ryan Lynn Easterling and Easterling Revocable Trust
Bought by
Level Propertie Nwa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Easterling Wendell and Easterling Cheryl
Bought by
Easterling Wendell and Easterling Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Bought by
Easterling Wendell and Easterling Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Easterling Cheryl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Level Propertie Nwa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Easterling Wendell | -- | None Available | |
| Easterling Wendell | -- | -- | |
| Easterling Cheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $38,430 | $14,000 | $24,430 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $38,430 | $14,000 | $24,430 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $38,430 | $14,000 | $24,430 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $24,100 | $7,000 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $24,100 | $7,000 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $24,100 | $7,000 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $792 | $15,030 | $6,000 | $9,030 |
| 2018 | $792 | $15,030 | $6,000 | $9,030 |
| 2017 | $785 | $15,030 | $6,000 | $9,030 |
| 2016 | $785 | $15,030 | $6,000 | $9,030 |
| 2015 | $785 | $15,030 | $6,000 | $9,030 |
| 2014 | $840 | $16,090 | $4,600 | $11,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map