Estimated Value: $310,533 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 N Boston Rd, Troy, VA 22974 and is currently estimated at $342,178, approximately $339 per square foot. 2507 N Boston Rd is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Benson William S and Benson Charlotte V
Bought by
Benson Amy Rebecca and Stargell Melinda Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,405
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,773
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Amy Rebecca | $33,032 | Southern Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Amy Rebecca | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $288,500 | $45,000 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $17 | $198,900 | $45,000 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $198,900 | $45,000 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $150,800 | $42,500 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $150,800 | $42,500 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $141,200 | $42,500 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $141,200 | $42,500 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $134,100 | $42,500 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $134,100 | $42,500 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $133,400 | $42,500 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $133,400 | $42,500 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $132,300 | $42,500 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map