NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,434 Sq Ft
2,207 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2016

Last sale price $1,175,000 $819 Per Sq Ft

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Federal Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Hyde Addison Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 3-minute walk to Rose Park

About This Home

As of December 2016

EAST VILLAGE | Fantastic opportunity to renovate this semi-detached, all-brick Georgetown townhouse. Currently configured as three units, but could be easily converted back to single-family use. Hardwood floors, two fireplaces, high ceilings, and deep backyard. Property located directly across from Rose Park, affording easy access to transit, shopping, and dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Brennan

(202) 448-9002 mbrennan@ttrsir.com Compass Listed on: 09/19/2016

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Bobbe Ward

(202) 944-5000 info@wfp.com Washington Fine Properties, LLC

Washington Fine Properties, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,073

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 2,207 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Federal Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Side Basement Entry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 816
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1264/E/0816

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,073

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

2,207 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Federal
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Combination Dining/Living
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Side Entrance, Fully Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 506290.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 632150.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Area: 2207
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2207.00
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Soil Types: Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16003042
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9073.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1264/E/0816
  • Tax Lot: 816
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2016 12/21/16 Sold $1,175,000 -6.0% $819 / Sq Ft
10/11/2016 10/11/16 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2016 09/19/16 For Sale $1,250,000 -- $872 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,370 $2,303,060 $903,140 $1,399,920
2024 $12,176 $2,283,580 $884,480 $1,399,100
2023 $11,095 $1,389,340 $860,950 $528,390
2022 $10,548 $1,319,690 $822,560 $497,130
2021 $10,394 $1,299,230 $818,470 $480,760
2020 $63,503 $1,270,060 $796,850 $473,210
2019 $10,419 $1,225,800 $759,940 $465,860
2018 $10,313 $1,213,350 $0 $0
2017 $10,164 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001376125

Bright MLS

APN: 1264 E 0816

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.