2507 Southfork St Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Southfork St, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $291,140, approximately $193 per square foot. 2507 Southfork St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including George Elementary School, J. O. Kelly Middle School, and George Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Vargas Sandra and Vargas Jorge
Bought by
Figueroa Cecilia Roxana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Ray & S Construction Inc
Bought by
Vargas Jorge and Vargas Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Cecilia Roxana | $83,000 | Elite Title Company Inc | |
| Vargas Jorge | $130,000 | Elite Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Jorge | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $47,690 | $12,600 | $35,090 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $47,690 | $12,600 | $35,090 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $47,690 | $12,600 | $35,090 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $29,920 | $10,000 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $29,920 | $10,000 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $961 | $29,920 | $10,000 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $868 | $23,580 | $6,000 | $17,580 |
| 2018 | $893 | $23,580 | $6,000 | $17,580 |
| 2017 | $881 | $23,580 | $6,000 | $17,580 |
| 2016 | $881 | $23,580 | $6,000 | $17,580 |
| 2015 | $881 | $23,580 | $6,000 | $17,580 |
| 2014 | $855 | $23,090 | $5,000 | $18,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map