Seller's Agent in 2026
Kirk Nelson
Wainwright Real Estate
(757) 237-2781
5 in this area
44 Total Sales
Charming, clean ranch style home nestled in a well established Chesapeake neighborhood, situated on a spacious lot. This delightful single family home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a cozy, inviting layout. The large, fully fenced backyard offers privacy and plenty of space for entertaining, relaxing outdoors, or parking your boat or RV. The detached garage has a giant workbench with tons of storage. Don’t miss out—schedule your showing today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Angel Getchell
Wainwright Real Estate
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $245,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $215,000 | Seashore Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $215,000 | Seashore Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $77,600 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $76,703 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $17,500 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $239,244 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $208,550 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $76,703 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -2.0% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $220,300 | $120,000 | $100,300 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $210,300 | $110,000 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $201,900 | $100,000 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $160,600 | $85,000 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $140,900 | $75,000 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $134,600 | $70,000 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $328 | $124,900 | $65,000 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $115,000 | $55,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $115,000 | $55,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $112,100 | $55,000 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $112,100 | $55,000 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $103,700 | $50,000 | $53,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kirk Nelson
Wainwright Real Estate
(757) 237-2781
5 in this area
44 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Angel Getchell
Wainwright Real Estate
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10617306
APN: 0252007000570
Ask me questions while you tour the home.