2508 3rd Ave S Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $172,280 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 3rd Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $218,570, approximately $156 per square foot. 2508 3rd Ave S is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Marty Marty and Kulack Christine
Bought by
Labre Sally J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,083
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Dutton Nicole and Hackleman Steven
Bought by
Kulack Marty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,835
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Dutton Nicole and Hackleman Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Larson Barry L
Bought by
Starr Gina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Larson Shirley M
Bought by
Larson Shirley M and Larson Barry L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |