2508 Doris Dr Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $38,926 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 Doris Dr, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $138,982. 2508 Doris Dr is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Newborn Robert Earl
Bought by
Newborn Keta Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newborn Keta Renee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $12,040 | $9,880 | $2,160 |
| 2024 | $97 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $97 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $97 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $97 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $95 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $95 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $112 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $92 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $157 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | $157 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map