2508 E 9th St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $111,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 E 9th St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $81,644, approximately $62 per square foot. 2508 E 9th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Smith Betty
Bought by
Smith Betty and Beal Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Bought by
Smith Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Bought by
Williams Williams F and Williams -Perkins-Keasler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
Williams, Frank J Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Betty | -- | -- | |
| Smith Betty | -- | -- | |
| Williams Williams F | -- | -- | |
| Williams, Frank J Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $14,190 | $1,130 | $13,060 |
| 2024 | $102 | $10,630 | $1,130 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $98 | $10,630 | $1,130 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $98 | $10,630 | $1,130 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $98 | $10,630 | $1,130 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $98 | $10,630 | $1,130 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $111 | $8,050 | $1,130 | $6,920 |
| 2018 | $111 | $8,050 | $1,130 | $6,920 |
| 2017 | $111 | $8,050 | $1,130 | $6,920 |
| 2016 | $111 | $7,615 | $1,130 | $6,485 |
| 2015 | $111 | $7,615 | $1,130 | $6,485 |
| 2014 | $116 | $7,705 | $1,130 | $6,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map