2508 E Preston St Baltimore, MD 21213
Berea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,273 - $270,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 E Preston St, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $269,137. 2508 E Preston St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Fort Worthington Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Eutaw Place Llc
Bought by
Rainhouse Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
One House At A Time Inc and Court-Appointed Vacant Building Receiver
Bought by
Rainhouse Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Rief Marshall
Bought by
Baltimore Return Fund Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainhouse Realty Llc | $700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rainhouse Realty Llc | $700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rainhouse Realty Llc | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baltimore Return Fund Llc | $1,055 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $14,100 | $3,000 | $11,100 |
| 2024 | $301 | $12,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $271 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $241 | $10,200 | $2,000 | $8,200 |
| 2021 | $200 | $8,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $159 | $6,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $117 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $102 | $4,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $87 | $3,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $71 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $71 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $71 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map