2508 Eric Sparrow Rd Deep Run, NC 28525
Estimated Value: $59,981 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 Eric Sparrow Rd, Deep Run, NC 28525 and is currently estimated at $162,995. 2508 Eric Sparrow Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Pink Hill Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Vazquez Petra
Bought by
Vazquez Mata Christian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Mata Christian | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $24,811 | $22,668 | $2,143 |
| 2024 | $503 | $12,000 | $10,500 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $109 | $12,000 | $10,500 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $109 | $12,000 | $10,500 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $109 | $12,000 | $10,500 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $109 | $12,000 | $10,500 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $109 | $12,000 | $10,500 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $544 | $12,000 | $10,500 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $441 | $12,000 | $10,500 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $125 | $14,000 | $10,500 | $3,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,000 | $10,500 | $3,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,500 | $10,500 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map