$1,100,000
$90K PRICE DROP

2508 Falconcrest Loop Richland, WA 99352

Estimated payment $6,605/month

Total Views 36,120
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,923 Sq Ft
$376 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 0.45 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Orchard Elementary School Rated A
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Mud Room

About This Home

MLS# 291013.Perched to capture unobstructed, panoramic Tri-Cities views with a true bird’s-eye perspective, this exceptional residence offers nearly 3,000SQFT, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage—thoughtfully designed for comfort, entertaining, and effortless living. From the moment you step inside, walls of windows flood the home with natural light while perfectly framing the breathtaking scenery. The open-concept living space is both refined and inviting, featuring 12-ft coffered ceilings, elegant marble flooring, custom built-ins, and a warm fireplace, all seamlessly flowing into the chef’s kitchen. Designed to impress, the kitchen is a true showpiece with a FiveStar 48” 6-burner gas cooktop with griddle, pot filler, warming lights, and warming tray backsplash, complemented by a FiveStar 1200 CFM hood, wall oven/microwave combination, and a professional-grade refrigerator/freezer. With over 20 linear feet of counter space, generous prep areas, and a large breakfast bar seating 6, this kitchen is built for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. A custom wet bar featuring pull-out shelving, sink, and wine refrigerator is perfectly positioned for hosting with ease. The private primary suite offers a true retreat, thoughtfully positioned on its own wing with a spa-inspired bath featuring heated floors, a walk-in shower with three shower heads, and a relaxing tub. Additional highlights include Hunter Douglas window treatments, new luxury flooring in the bedrooms and living areas, and over $70,000 in recent upgrades, including hardscaping, decorative rock, retaining wall, professional landscaping, and the custom wet bar. The well-appointed laundry room enhances everyday functionality with a separate sink, folding table, mudroom bench, abundant cabinetry with even more pull out shelving, mounted drying racks, and a second closet ideal for pantry space or additional storage.Step outside to the expansive 42-foot covered deck—stubbed for a gas grill where evenings are best spent taking in spectacular sunsets and city lights below. The professionally designed zero-scape yard, complete with turf for pets, offers beauty without the maintenance, allowing you to fully enjoy the lifestyle this home provides. This home offers a rare combination of luxury, unobstructed views, and low-maintenance living—dont miss it!

Listing Agent

Caroline Couture

Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities License #134929 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

Co-Listing Agent

Claire Funkhouser

Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities License #25017243

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,870

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,923 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,870

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Type: Site Built-Owned Lot
  • Style1: 1 Story
  • Construction Type: Rock, Stucco
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Street Road Info: Paved
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Headline: Unparalled Views and Luxury Lifestye!
  • Directions: Morency to Falconcrest Loop
  • Geo Address Line: 2508 Falconcrest Loop
  • Geo Longitude: -119.277017
  • Geo Primary City: Richland
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WA
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave Oven, Oven, Water Filter, Wine Chiller, Water Heater
  • Fireplace Freestand Stove: 2, FP - Gas, In Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior: Ceiling - Coffered, Drapes/Curtains/Blinds, Extra Storage, Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Windows: Windows - Double
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Type: No Basement
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2923
  • Total Sq Ft: 2923

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck/Covered, Fencing/Enclosed, Lighting, Dog Run, Irrigation
  • Roof: Comp Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Three
  • Garage Parking: Attached, Door Opener, Finished, 3 car

Utilities

  • Hvac: Heat Pump - Heating, Heat Pump - Cooling
  • Utilities: Appliances-Electric, Appliances-Gas
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Lot Info

  • Irrigation System: Entire Property, UGS, UGS Timed, Connected
  • Lot Sq Ft: 19602
  • Number Of Acres: 0.45
  • Property Description: View
  • Zoning Type: SINGLE FAMILY R

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 8869.70
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,343 $1,011,320 $275,000 $736,320
2024 $8,870 $1,011,320 $275,000 $736,320
2023 $8,870 $954,680 $275,000 $679,680
2022 $8,406 $806,900 $155,000 $651,900
2021 $8,517 $763,440 $155,000 $608,440
2020 $1,890 $741,710 $155,000 $586,710
2019 $1,758 $155,000 $155,000 $0
2018 $2,098 $155,000 $155,000 $0
2017 $1,944 $155,000 $155,000 $0
2016 $1,916 $162,000 $162,000 $0
2015 $1,953 $162,000 $162,000 $0
2014 -- $162,000 $162,000 $0
2013 -- $162,000 $162,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $1,100,000 -7.6% $376 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $1,190,000 +38.4% $407 / Sq Ft
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold $860,000 -2.2% $295 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2020 02/02/20 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2020 01/22/20 For Sale $879,000 -- $302 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $860,000 Chicago Title Company Of Wa
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $164,000 Cascade Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $688,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $384,600 Commercial
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Caroline Couture

Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

(509) 281-5788

Section Image

Meet Caroline Couture – Real Estate Expertise with Heart and Vision