Estimated Value: $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,164
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 Foley Rd, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $269,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 2508 Foley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Bush Charles and Bush Shirley
Bought by
Hill Carl and Hill Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Bush Charles K and Bush Shirley E
Bought by
Bush Charles K and Bush Shirley E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Carl | -- | Attorney | |
| Walker Kelly | -- | Attorney | |
| Browning Craig | -- | Attorney | |
| Bush Richard K | -- | Attorney | |
| Bush Charles K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $150,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $150,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $121,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $122,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $100,500 | $3,370 | $97,130 |
| 2020 | $678 | $75,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $693 | $75,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $689 | $74,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $685 | $67,090 | $3,800 | $63,290 |
| 2016 | $686 | $68,050 | $3,690 | $64,360 |
| 2015 | $553 | $69,120 | $3,690 | $65,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,984 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map