2508 Hoptree Ln Edgewater, FL 32141
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 Hoptree Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $356,955, approximately $184 per square foot. 2508 Hoptree Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Alicandro Patricia Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alicandro Patricia Michelle | $354,054 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,394 | $120,892 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,394 | $117,714 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $114,397 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $111,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $111 | $5,787 | $5,787 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map