2508 Vivaldi Ln Gambrills, MD 21054
Estimated Value: $342,865 - $422,000
Studio
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 Vivaldi Ln, Gambrills, MD 21054 and is currently estimated at $387,466, approximately $438 per square foot. 2508 Vivaldi Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Four Seasons Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Tabor Timothy W
Bought by
O'donnell Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Sold by
White Jonathan E
Bought by
Tabor Timothy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,800
Interest Rate
9.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'donnell Steven J | $114,500 | -- | |
| Tabor Timothy W | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tabor Timothy W | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $306,300 | $171,300 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $291,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $277,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $262,400 | $166,300 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $243,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $234,000 | $141,000 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $234,000 | $141,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $234,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map