2509 Parsley Ln Springfield, IL 62711
Cobblestone Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 Parsley Ln, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $417,113, approximately $161 per square foot. 2509 Parsley Ln is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $245,000 | -- | |
| -- | $192,500 | -- | |
| -- | $183,000 | -- | |
| -- | $29,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,633 | $115,324 | $15,297 | $100,027 |
| 2023 | $8,215 | $105,338 | $13,972 | $91,366 |
| 2022 | $7,849 | $99,923 | $13,254 | $86,669 |
| 2021 | $7,996 | $96,182 | $12,758 | $83,424 |
| 2020 | $7,838 | $96,326 | $12,777 | $83,549 |
| 2019 | $7,692 | $95,990 | $12,732 | $83,258 |
| 2018 | $6,890 | $88,750 | $12,670 | $76,080 |
| 2017 | $6,741 | $87,602 | $12,506 | $75,096 |
| 2016 | $6,602 | $86,325 | $12,324 | $74,001 |
| 2015 | $6,532 | $85,293 | $12,177 | $73,116 |
| 2014 | $6,399 | $84,742 | $12,098 | $72,644 |
| 2013 | $6,257 | $84,358 | $12,099 | $72,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map