2509 Prairie Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 Prairie Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $129,454, approximately $58 per square foot. 2509 Prairie Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,161 | $36,367 | $4,641 | $31,726 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $32,471 | $4,144 | $28,327 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $31,935 | $4,076 | $27,859 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $29,333 | $3,744 | $25,589 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $30,392 | $3,879 | $26,513 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $29,333 | $3,744 | $25,589 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $29,333 | $3,744 | $25,589 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $29,333 | $3,744 | $25,589 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $29,333 | $3,744 | $25,589 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $29,333 | $3,744 | $25,589 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $29,333 | $3,744 | $25,589 |
| 2013 | $2,055 | $29,333 | $3,744 | $25,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map