25094 E 2nd Ave Unit N Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,142
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25094 E 2nd Ave Unit N, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $657,321, approximately $127 per square foot. 25094 E 2nd Ave Unit N is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Earl
Bought by
Smith Loann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,920
Outstanding Balance
$297,828
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Nakamoto Melanie
Bought by
Jackson Earl and Jackson Valerie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,048
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Nakamoto Ryan and Nakamoto Melanie
Bought by
Nakamoto Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Nakamoto Ryan and Nakamoto Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History