The Argyle Park Slope 251 7th St Unit P11 Brooklyn, NY 11215
Gowanus Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
153
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 251 7th St Unit P11, Brooklyn, NY 11215. 251 7th St Unit P11 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 124 Silas B Dutcher, St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy, and A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Lay Erica
Bought by
Neglia Domenick and Neglia Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2010
Sold by
Wheaton/Tmw Fourth Avenue Limited Partne
Bought by
Lay Erica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neglia Domenick | $464,000 | -- | |
| Neglia Domenick | $464,000 | -- | |
| Lay Erica | $20,280 | -- | |
| Lay Erica | $20,280 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neglia Domenick | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $765 | $8,412 | $869 | $7,543 |
| 2025 | $608 | $8,412 | $869 | $7,543 |
| 2024 | $608 | $7,570 | $869 | $6,701 |
| 2023 | $459 | $6,835 | $869 | $5,966 |
| 2022 | $317 | $6,554 | $869 | $5,685 |
| 2021 | $178 | $6,197 | $869 | $5,328 |
| 2020 | $15 | $8,045 | $869 | $7,176 |
| 2019 | $56 | $7,691 | $869 | $6,822 |
| 2018 | $56 | $7,646 | $869 | $6,777 |
| 2017 | $56 | $7,129 | $868 | $6,261 |
| 2016 | $57 | $6,879 | $869 | $6,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,029 | $869 | $6,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,862 | $868 | $5,994 |
Source: Public Records
About The Argyle Park Slope
Map