251 89th St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Fort Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,610,495
Studio
--
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,431,124, approximately $605 per square foot. 251 89th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Belloni George
Bought by
Belloni Family Revocable Trust and George Belloni Ii As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Olsen James and Olsen Thomas
Bought by
Belloni George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Olsen Lorraine J
Bought by
Trutneff Joan and Olsen Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belloni Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Belloni George | $725,000 | -- | |
| Belloni George | $725,000 | -- | |
| Trutneff Joan | -- | -- | |
| Trutneff Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belloni George | $499,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,761 | $76,140 | $15,300 | $60,840 |
| 2025 | $9,563 | $78,360 | $15,300 | $63,060 |
| 2024 | $9,563 | $75,660 | $15,300 | $60,360 |
| 2023 | $9,146 | $87,000 | $15,300 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $8,468 | $82,800 | $15,300 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $8,481 | $67,860 | $15,300 | $52,560 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $73,320 | $15,300 | $58,020 |
| 2019 | $8,252 | $81,060 | $15,300 | $65,760 |
| 2018 | $7,590 | $38,695 | $8,625 | $30,070 |
| 2017 | $7,150 | $36,547 | $8,403 | $28,144 |
| 2016 | $6,638 | $34,754 | $8,988 | $25,766 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $34,735 | $11,484 | $23,251 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $34,038 | $11,522 | $22,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map