251 Alpine Rd Dillon, CO 80435
Estimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,397,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$922/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Alpine Rd, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $1,272,806, approximately $922 per square foot. 251 Alpine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dillon Valley Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Rhomberg Mark C
Bought by
Podskoch Ryan Burton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$171,864
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,100,942
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Podskoch Ryan Burton | $399,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Podskoch Ryan Burton | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,889 | $78,866 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $75,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $49,074 | $0 | $0 |