251 Apache St Tavernier, FL 33070
Estimated Value: $2,498,534 - $2,947,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$1,088/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Apache St, Tavernier, FL 33070 and is currently estimated at $2,692,634, approximately $1,088 per square foot. 251 Apache St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plantation Key School, Coral Shores High School, and Treasure Village Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Ivey Michael C and Ivey Carol A
Bought by
Santo Tomas Minerva and Fernandez Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,520,000
Outstanding Balance
$851,110
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,841,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Carter Linda K
Bought by
Ivey Michael C and Ivey Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Santo-Tomas Minerva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
Bought by
Santo-Tomas Minerva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santo Tomas Minerva | $1,900,000 | None Available | |
| Ivey Michael C | $295,000 | -- | |
| Santo-Tomas Minerva | $177,000 | -- | |